Shure Beta 27
+

Shure Beta 27

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Beta 27, Large diaphragm condenser microphone from Shure in the BETA series.

Prices starting at $399 Average price: $399
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Shure Beta 27 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Shure
  • Model: Beta 27
  • Series: BETA
  • Category: Large diaphragm condenser microphones
  • Added in our database on: 03/26/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Shure Beta 27

Sweetwater Beta 27 Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone $399

Shure Beta 27 news

[Musikmesse] Shure Beta 27

[Musikmesse] Shure Beta 27

Published on 03/26/10
Shure Incorporated announced the introduction of the latest addition to its line of precision-engineered Beta microphones, the side-address, supercardioid Beta 27.

Shure Beta 27 images

  • Shure Beta 27
  • Shure Beta 27
  • Shure Beta 27
  • Shure Beta 27

Discover other products!

Competing Large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other Shure large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other categories in Condenser Microphones

Other names: beta 27, beta27

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.