Marshall 2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature
+

Marshall 2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature, Tube Guitar Amp Head from Marshall in the Signature series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Marshall 2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Marshall
  • Model:2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature
  • Series:Signature
  • Category:Tube Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 11/25/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Marshall 2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/spudgie01/17/2003

MGR/spudgie's review"Marshall JCM 800 Zak Wylde Model"

Marshall 2203ZW JCM800 Lead Zakk Wylde Signature
i purchase this head from a friend.paid 1200 dollars.as new condition.

its clean sound and power.

expected more crunch. i run stomp pedals such as boss mt-2 dist. boss super chorus,and a ernie ball volume pedal.

built like a tank and heavy as one too.

been told that out of the limited edition of 600 worldwide that only 200 were sent to the
U.S

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: 2203zw jcm800 leadzakkwyldesignature, 2203zwjcm800leadzakkwyldesignature, 2203zw jcm 800 lead zakk wylde signature, 2203 zw jcm800 lead zakk wylde signature, 2203 zwjcm800 leadzakkwyldesignature, 2203zw jcm800lead zakk wylde signature, 2203zw zakk wylde, 2203 zw

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.